Dear Schwartz/Reisman Centre and Prosserman JCC Community,


Social distancing does not mean you and your family can’t have fun at home! The JCC is more than just a building and we are here for you, mind, body and soul!


With JLIVE STREAMING, our JCC community can still enjoy custom programming, fitness and activities ONLINE! Our trainers, teachers, dancers and leaders you have come to love, are helping us stay active, healthy and entertained in time we need it most. Check out the schedule below for all we have going on – STREAMING LIVE in the first ever Virtual JCC!


JLIVE STREAMING SCHEDULE AND ACCOUNTS


FITNESS streams can be found on the following accounts

Instagram: @Wearejfitness, @JCCtoronto

Facebook:  JCC Fitness & Aquatics Vaughan, Schwartz/Reisman Centre, Prosserman JCC


PROGRAMMING streams can be found on the following accounts

Instagram: @JCCtoronto

Facebook:  Schwartz/Reisman Centre, Prosserman JCC


*The schedule is subject to change


Monday, March 23rd

9:30am - Restorative Yoga with Orli Ziv
10:30am - Mini Movement with Lisa Oberman
1:30pm - JROOTS Music with Eldan Cohen
5:30pm - Total Body Sculpt with Alin Rista
7:30pm - Boot Camp Blast with Andy Hvizd


Tuesday, March 24th

9:30am - Pilates with Nadine
3:00pm - ADULT LEARNING: Reiki-Physical, Mental & Emotional Healing with Rabbi Corber
5:30pm - Full Body Blast with Lesley
7:30pm - Synergy & Social with the Fitness Team


Wednesday, March 25th

9:30am - Express Morning Boot Camp with Roz
10:30am - Life in Israel during COVID-19 With Yael & Ravid
1:30pm - Talking Sports with Elliotte Friedman
5:30pm - Total Body Sculpt with Alin Rista
7:30pm - Yoga Flow with Fern


Thursday, March 26th

9:30am - Total Body Sculpt with Heather
10:30am - THE JACK AND PAT KAY CENTRE CAMP FLAGPOLE with Bounce Entertainment
2:00pm - Challah Bake with Anat Ishai
3:00pm - JCC READS: Zelda Abramson – The Montreal Shtetl
5:30pm - Full Body Blast with Lesley
7:30pm - Full Circuit Challenge with Stephen Gray


Friday, March 27th

9:30am - Morning Cardio Kick with Alin
10:30am - Pilates with Nadine
12:00pm - Israeli Cuisine with Gayla Sarner
12:30pm - Restorative Yoga with Orli